Batch procces split stack

Announcement of new releases, bugs, support, suggestions
Post Reply
microns
Posts: 19
Joined: 17.05.2021 05:01

Batch procces split stack

Post by microns »

Batch procces split stack im getting halo
if i recall right if i RE Render with the same setting i dont get halo ghost out line effect,
in other words Batch procces split stack render diffrent then file >open images
even know your using the same rendering settings
User avatar
Catherine
Posts: 588
Joined: 29.04.2019 22:38

Re: Batch procces split stack

Post by Catherine »

It's not related to stack splitting, rather to sorting order at render. Please right-click on the source image list with any stack being opened and disable Sort automatically. Now the result should not differ at repeat render.
microns
Posts: 19
Joined: 17.05.2021 05:01

Re: Batch procces split stack

Post by microns »

when doing it that way i have to chose Batch procces split stack then let it render because i cant select nothing besides render,
then after it render once i can chose disable Sort automatically.. is there a option to chose Batch procces split stack>disable Sort automatically BEFORE it renders?.
maybe put that in preferences like disable Sort automatically for ALL Stacks
or separate stacks i chose.
most ALL your right click option should let you chose in preferences BEFORE you render threw Batch procces
like render every other or every third.
BTW i like your Avatar forum post image was it focus stacked in heliconSoft :D
Post Reply